Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Mesa Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Mesa AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Mesa Arizona Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Mesa AZ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Mesa Crime Index 2330750704479.3
 
Mesa Violent Crimes 2003435.7553.5
Mesa Murders 265.77
Mesa Rapes 20344.233.1
Mesa Robberies 508110.5205.8
Mesa Aggravated Assaults 1266275.4336.5
 
Mesa Property Crimes 213044634.33906.1
Mesa Burglaries 3283714.2813.2
Mesa Larceny/Thefts 143673125.32601.7
Mesa Motor Vehicle Thefts 3654794.9501.5
 
Mesa Arsons 1  388.27N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Mesa crime collection area population of 459,705.
  • Mesa crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Mesa crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Mesa

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Mesa crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Mesa crime level is worse than national average.

 MESA STATISTICS
 Mesa Population: 396375
 Male Population: 196378
 Female Population: 199997
 Households: 146643
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.68
Mesa Population
Mesa Crime Level:

 MORE AZ CRIME STATS
  Phoenix
  Tucson
  Mesa
  Scottsdale
  Flagstaff
  Tempe
  Chandler
  Glendale
  Sedona
  Gilbert
  Prescott
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement